$1,050,000

($668.36 psf)
Shortlist

Description

3 months extension
Delay submission

Discover your ideal family home in this spacious 4-bedroom HDB for sale, available now! This well-appointed unit boasts 1571 sqft of living space, providing ample room for relaxation and entertainment. Located at 940, Tampines Avenue 5, Singapore, this property is perfectly situated for convenience. Just a short walk away, you'll find Tampines MRT station (1.3 km) and Tampines West MRT station (1.5 km), making commuting a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to reputable schools, including Changemakers Explorer Tampines Junction Preschool (0.6 km) and SAFRA Tampines (1.1 km). For your shopping needs, FairPrice Tampines (1.2 km) and Cold Storage (1.4 km) are just around the corner. Enjoy retail therapy with Tampines Mall (1.2 km) and Tampines 1 (1.4 km) offering a variety of shops and dining options. This vibrant neighborhood combines comfort with accessibility, making it an ideal place to call home. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a beautiful property in a thriving community!

Enquire now for the property of your dreams!

For our

Property Details

HDB Town :

Tampines

Address :

940 TAMPINES AVENUE 5 SINGAPORE 520940

Price :

$1,050,000

PSF :

$668.36 psf

Built-in Size :

1571 sqft
(146) sqm

Year Built/TOP :

N/A

Bedrooms :

4

Bathrooms :

3

Property Type :

EM (Executive Maisonette)

Location Map

    Nearest MRT Stations
  • TAMPINES WEST MRT STATION 731m

  • TAMPINES MRT STATION 869m

  • SIMEI MRT STATION 2066m

Search Destination Distance and Route

Resale Transaction Data

Block Address:

940 TAMPINES AVE 5 (S)520940

HDB Town:

TAMPINES

Lease Commencement:

1989

Resale Month Floor Range Type Area m2 Price Price psf
Apr-2026 04 TO 06 EXECUTIVE Maisonette 146.00 $1,065,000 $678
Dec-2024 04 TO 06 EXECUTIVE Maisonette 146.00 $1,100,000 $700
Dec-2024 07 TO 09 EXECUTIVE Apartment 145.00 $990,000 $634
Sep-2024 04 TO 06 EXECUTIVE Maisonette 146.00 $960,288 $611
Jun-2024 01 TO 03 EXECUTIVE Maisonette 146.00 $960,000 $611
Oct-2023 07 TO 09 EXECUTIVE Apartment 142.00 $925,000 $605
Sep-2023 04 TO 06 EXECUTIVE Maisonette 146.00 $918,000 $584
Jun-2023 07 TO 09 EXECUTIVE Maisonette 146.00 $900,000 $573
Sep-2022 07 TO 09 EXECUTIVE Maisonette 146.00 $925,000 $589
Aug-2022 01 TO 03 EXECUTIVE Maisonette 146.00 $860,000 $547