$768,088

($553.38 psf)
Shortlist

Description

Discover an exceptional opportunity at 122C Sengkang East Way, where luxury meets convenience in the heart of District 19. This spacious HDB Apartment offers a rare chance to own a four-bedroom home in a vibrant and sought-after neighborhood. Priced attractively at $768,088, this property is perfect for first-time homebuyers and young professionals looking to invest in a promising area with a modern living space.

Built in 1999, this well-maintained property spans a generous layout that includes four bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living. The open floor plan is designed to maximize space and natural light, making it an ideal setting for both relaxation and entertainment. The property's 99-year leasehold tenure ensures a long-term investment in a rapidly developing locality, enhancing its appeal to the luxury market.

Situated in a prime location, 122C Sengkang East Way benefits from excellent connectivity and a host of amenities nearby, including shopping malls, dining options, and recreational facilities. This listing represents a unique blend of affordability and sophistication, making it a compelling choice for those seeking a new home or a valuable addition to their property portfolio. Don't miss the chance to secure a piece of this thriving community.

Property Details

HDB Town :

Sengkang

Address :

122C SENGKANG EAST WAY SINGAPORE 543122

Price :

$768,088

PSF :

$553.38 psf

Built-in Size :

1388 sqft
(129) sqm

Year Built/TOP :

N/A

Bedrooms :

4

Bathrooms :

2

Property Type :

EA (Executive Apartment)

Location Map

    Nearest MRT Stations
  • BAKAU LRT STATION 223m

  • RUMBIA LRT STATION 577m

  • KANGKAR LRT STATION 727m

Search Destination Distance and Route

Resale Transaction Data

Block Address:

122C SENGKANG EAST WAY (S)543122

HDB Town:

SENGKANG

Lease Commencement:

2000

Resale Month Floor Range Type Area m2 Price Price psf
Nov-2017 04 TO 06 EXECUTIVE Apartment 130 $490,001 $350
Jun-2017 01 TO 03 EXECUTIVE Apartment 129 $495,888 $357
May-2017 10 TO 12 EXECUTIVE Apartment 130 $535,000 $382